Ward Committeemen

1st Ward
Joseph Moreno
Contact Info/Bio
2nd Ward
Tim Egan
Contact Info/Bio
3rd Ward
Pat Dowell
Contact Info/Bio
4th Ward
Toni Preckwinkle
Contact Info/Bio
5th Ward
Leslie Hairston
Contact Info/Bio
6th Ward
Roderick Sawyer
Contact Info/Bio
7th Ward
Greg Mitchell
Contact Info/Bio
8th Ward
Michelle Harris
Contact Info/Bio
9th Ward
Anthony Beale
Contact Info/Bio
10th Ward
Susan Sadlowski Garza
Contact Info/Bio
11th Ward
John Daley
Contact Info/Bio
12th Ward
Antonio Munoz
Contact Info/Bio
13th Ward
Michael Madigan
Contact Info/Bio
14th Ward
Edward Burke
Contact Info/Bio
15th Ward
Raymond Lopez
Contact Info/Bio
16th Ward
Stephanie D Coleman
Contact Info/Bio
17th Ward
David Moore
Contact Info/Bio
18th Ward
Derrick Curtis
Contact Info/Bio
19th Ward
Matthew J O’Shea
Contact Info/Bio
20th Ward
Kevin Bailey
Contact Info/Bio
21st Ward
Howard B Brookins, Jr.
Contact Info/Bio
22nd Ward
Michael D Rodriguez
Contact Info/Bio
23rd Ward
Michael R Zalewski
Contact Info/Bio
24th Ward
Michael Scott Jr.
Contact Info/Bio
25th Ward
Daniel S Solis
Contact Info/Bio
26th Ward
Roberto Maldonado
Contact Info/Bio
27th Ward
Walter Burnett, Jr.
Contact Info/Bio
28th Ward
Jason Ervin
Contact Info/Bio
29th Ward
Chris Taliaferro
Contact Info/Bio
30th Ward
Ariel E Reboyras
Contact Info/Bio
31st Ward
Joseph Berrios
Contact Info/Bio
32nd Ward
Scott Waguespack
Contact Info/Bio
33rd Ward
Aaron Goldstein
Contact Info/Bio
34th Ward
Carrie M Austin
Contact Info/Bio
35th Ward
Carlos Ramirez-Rosa
Contact Info/Bio
36th Ward
Luis Arroyo
Contact Info/Bio
37th Ward
Emma Mitts
Contact Info/Bio
38th Ward
Nicholas Sposato
Contact Info/Bio
39th Ward
Robert Murphy
Contact Info/Bio
40th Ward
Patrick J O’Connor
Contact Info/Bio
41st Ward
Tim Heneghan
Contact Info/Bio
42nd Ward
Brendan Reilly
Contact Info/Bio
43rd Ward
Lucy Moog
Contact Info/Bio
44th Ward
Thomas M Tunney
Contact Info/Bio
45th Ward
John Arena
Contact Info/Bio
46th Ward
James Cappleman
Contact Info/Bio
47th Ward
Paul Rosenfeld
Contact Info/Bio
48th Ward
Carol Ronen
Contact Info/Bio
49th Ward
Joe Moore
Contact Info/Bio
50th Ward
Ira I Silverstein
Contact Info/Bio

Township Committeemen

Barrington Township
Robert Steffen
Contact Info/Bio
Berwyn Township
Robert Lovero
Contact Info/Bio
Bloom Township
Terry Matthews
Contact Info/Bio
Bremen Township
Maggie Crotty
Contact Info/Bio
Calumet Township
Robert Rita
Contact Info/Bio
Cicero Township
Charles Hernandez
Contact Info/Bio
Elk Grove Township
Ted Mason
Contact Info/Bio
Evanston Township
Eamon Kelly
Contact Info/Bio
Hanover Township
Steve Caramelli
Contact Info/Bio
Lemont Township
Edward M Smollen
Contact Info/Bio
Leyden Township
Barrett F Pedersen
Contact Info/Bio
Lyons Township
Steven Landek
Contact Info/Bio
Maine Township
Laura Murphy
Contact Info/Bio
New Trier Township
Dean Maragos
Contact Info/Bio
Niles Township
Lou Lang
Contact Info/Bio
Northfield Township
Michael Kreloff
Contact Info/Bio
Norwood Park Township
Robert F Martwick
Contact Info/Bio
Oak Park Township
Don Harmon
Contact Info/Bio
Orland Park Township
Michael F. Carroll
Contact Info/Bio
Palatine Township
Matt Flamm
Contact Info/Bio
Palos Township
Robert Maloney
Contact Info/Bio
Proviso Township
Karen Yarbrough
Contact Info/Bio
Rich Township
Tim Bradford
Contact Info/Bio
River Forest Township
Thomas Cargie
Contact Info/Bio
Riverside Township
Michael Zalewski
Contact Info/Bio
Schaumburg Township
Mike Cudzik
Contact Info/Bio
Stickney Township
Vincent Cainkar
Contact Info/Bio
Thornton Township
Frank M Zuccarelli
Contact Info/Bio
Wheeling Township
Mark Walker
Contact Info/Bio
Worth Township
John O’Sullivan
Contact Info/Bio